Apricot Oil is great for use as a massage oil as it is very light and makes the skin soft. Apricot themselves are quite healthy and are being researched for a number of health conditions including cancer. It is one of the best Carrier Oil. It has many benefits like
Apricot seed oil contains high fatty acids, Vitamin E and A which can be used to moisturize and nourish dry and mature skin. The oil gets easily absorbed into the skin without leaving any oily residue. Hence, this is also used for massage and as sunbathing oil.
Massage your hair by mixing this with other oils like Amla, coconut, and olive to cure a dry and flaky scalp. It is very good for damaged and chemically treated hair. This will restore the shine of your hair.
One of the surprising apricot Oils benefits. This can be used as a moisturizer for dry areas such as elbows, knees, feet, and hands. It will make your skin extra soft and smooth.
This oil can give you best results when used as a night moisturizer. Mix it with any other essential oils. that suit you and massage gently. Please don’t forget to cleanse and tone your face before doing this. This will help you to get rid of clogged pores, a shiny nose and will also moisturize dry skin.
Apricot seed oil is very light and gentle on the skin. This is used to moisturize normal and oily skin. The texture of this oil is very light so it can be used as a face serum. Apricot kernel oil doesn’t give a greasy coat on the application. This also rehydrates your skin.
Natural apricot seed oil contains gamma linoleic acid that is useful to firm and tone your skin. This also contains Vitamin A and E to soothe and slow down the aging process. It has nourishing properties and an anti-inflammatory effect to soothe eczema.
Apricot seed oil gets very quickly absorbed into the skin, which is the best property of any massage oil. This also increases the benefits of massage to reduce stress, pain, and inflammation. This oil is very mild and non-irritating, and can even be used for children and infants.
Benefits Of Apricot Oil
Moisturize your Skin
Prevents from symptoms of Skin Cancer
Joints Pain Killer
Fight Against Skin Infections
Used in Cosmetic Products
Promotes your Hair Health
Used as a Night Moisturizer
As a Massage Oil
Ingredients Of Apricot Oil
How to Use Apricot Oil
Use it For salads and pastas
Use it For Marinades
Use it For your sides and appetizers
Use it in Post cooking depth and flavour
Use it For sauces
Use it For Cooking
Nutrition Facts of Apricot Oil
|Nutritional value per 100 g (3.5 oz)|
|Nutrients||Quantity||% Daily Value|
|Saturated fatty acids||6.300 g||32%|
|Monounsaturated fatty acids||60 g|
|Hexadecenoic acid||1.5 g|
|Octadecenoic acid||58.5 g|
|Polyunsaturated fatty acids||29.3 g|
|Octadecadienoic acid||29.3 g|
|Vitamins||Quantity||% Daily Value|
|Vitamin A||0 IU||0%|
|Vitamin E||4 mg||13%|
|Tocopherol, alpha||4 mg|
|*Percentages are roughly approximated using US recommendations for adults.|
Check our bestsellers!
Check our Latest products!
How to Use Apricot Oil
Chiltan Pure Sweet Apricot Oil is used in many different Ways like cooking. But to use Sweet Apricot Oil in the items listed below is essential as it is good for your health.
- Use it For salads and pastas
- Use it For Marinades
- Use it in Post cooking depth and flavour
- Use it For your sides and appetizers
- Use it For sauces
- Use it For Cooking
Note: For external use only.
|Apricot Oil in Urdu|
|خوبانی کا تیل|