Sea Buckthorn Oil – Best For Blemishes & Hair Loss
Prime Fast Delivery
Need More Discount ~ Chat with Sales Person! BARGIN NOW
chiltanpure sea buckthorn oil
ANTI AGING PROPERTIES
Helps restore skin’s natural elasticity, replenish skin tone and fight the effects of natural ageing. Use this emollient to hydrate your face, brighten the complexion, reduce red spots, and repair sun damage like dark spots or hyperpigmentation. Put on as a base layer with natural sunscreen for added hydration and UV protection. Use this a few drops of this serum daily for best results.
NATURALLY THICKENS AND ADD SHINE TO HAIR
Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil is packed with powerful essential fatty acids, Vitamin A, C and so much more. These rich nutrients add a natural protectant to hair, helping to strengthen, grow, thicken, and add a beautiful silky finish to your hair. Massage into scalp twenty minutes before showering or use as a leave-in conditioning treatment for fine, damaged, brittle, and broken hair.
this treatment is cold-pressed and organic. Known to aid in healing wounds, age spots, and sun damage. Also, the anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, and antiviral properties help calm acne, eczema, rosacea, psoriasis, burns, and rashes. Give the highest level of pure quality oil to remedy irritated and inflamed skin.
SILKY SOFT HAIR
Treat your hair with this exquisite and lightweight multi-purpose oil, highly concentrated with essential fatty acids; To rejuvenate dry, damaged and lifeless hair with just a few applications; Simply massage into your scalp before showering to add shine, strength and natural lustre whilst stimulating growth
Sea buckthorn oil comes from the seeds and fruit of the sea buckthorn shrub, which is often found on the seacoasts where the salt spray from the ocean prevents other plants from competing with it. It’s also widespread in many other areas, including northwestern China, Western Europe, and central Asia.
The botanical name for the plant, Hippophae rhamnoides, translates to “tree that makes the horse shine.” Historically, people found that it helped improve horses’ health while making their hair and tails shiny and smooth.
The shrub can grow up to 19 feet tall, with stiff and thorny branches and pale, silvery-green leaves. It is frequently used to create windbreaks and to stabilize riverbanks and steep slopes. The male plant produces brownish flowers, and the female produces orange, edible berries. Because the berries are sour, they’re often treated to reduce astringency, and then mixed in drinks, pies, jams, teas, wines, and liquors.
Sea buckthorn oil benefits have been used for thousands of years as a natural remedy against various ailments.
It is extracted from the berries, leaves, and seeds of the sea buckthorn plant, which is a small shrub that grows at high altitudes in the northwest Himalayan region. Sometimes referred to as the holy fruit of the Himalayas, sea buckthorn can be applied to the skin or ingested.
A popular remedy in Ayurvedic and traditional Chinese medicines, it may provide health benefits ranging from supporting your heart to protecting against diabetes, stomach ulcers, and skin damage.
Chiltan Pure’s Sea Buckthorn Oil is cold-pressed from the entire berry-no additives or preservatives and revered for its nourishing, regenerative, and restorative actions, helping to restore problematic skin to its natural, beautiful state.
Sea Buckthorn oil for skin is a potent anti-inflammatory. It is ideal for the treatment and prevention of acne. Also, because Sea Buckthorn oil for skin is naturally antibacterial, daily use can go a long way toward cleansing pores of the microbes, which are one of the leading causes of this severe skin ailment.
Furthermore, the skin healing properties of Sea Buckthorn oil for skin can help to repair skin damaged by acne, prevent scarring, and even fade existing scars by encouraging the regeneration of healthy skin cells.
Minimizes or Prevents Skin Problems
Sea buckthorn oil for skin helps reduce many issues with the skin. The berries, berry concentrate, and berry or seed oil can be applied directly to the surface for preventing sunburn and providing sunburn relief, healing wounds like bedsores and cuts.
Sea buckthorn oil for skin can be used to reduce the negative results of, and maybe even prevent, acne, dermatitis, dry skin, eczema, skin ulcers, and stretch marks.
Nourishes and Moisturizes Your Skin and Scalp
Due to its unique composition of fatty acids, amino acids, vitamins, and minerals, Sea Buckthorn oil for skin works wonders for improving skin health.
Sea Buckthorn oil for skin can help to reduce inflammation and redness. For people with dehydrated skin or for those who battle with dandruff on a daily basis, Sea Buckthorn oil for skin can help to tame the flakes by providing deep moisture and improving the strength of skin on a cellular level.
Reverses and Prevents Signs of Aging
This is full of nutrients that promote faster cellular regeneration. If you use it as natural skincare in daily life. Then it will strengthen your skin and prevent premature signs of ageing. It will also restore youth elasticity of the skin.
If you already have fine lines or wrinkles, daily use of Sea Buckthorn oil for skin will help to smooth out and fade, or in some cases totally eliminate these unwanted blemishes.
Promotes Heart Health
Sea buckthorn oil benefits may benefit heart health in several different ways. For starters, its antioxidants may help reduce risk factors of heart disease, including blood clots, blood pressure, and blood cholesterol levels.
In one small study, 12 healthy men were given either 5 grams of sea buckthorn oil benefits or coconut oil per day. After four weeks, the men in the sea buckthorn oil benefits group had significantly lower markers of blood clots.
May Boost Your Immune System
Sea buckthorn oil for health may help protect your body against infections. Experts attribute this effect, in large part, to the high flavonoid content of the oil. Flavonoids are beneficial to plant compounds which may strengthen your immune system by increasing resistance to illnesses.
(Face) Take 2-3 drops of oil for daily use.
(Hair)Apply onto your Scalp and Massage 10 to 15 minutes. Better is if wash your hair after 2 hr